Game Schedule
Sep
7
@ New Trier Blue
(Tournament)Center Ice Of Du Page
1 - 3 (L)
Sep
8
@ Notre Dame
(Tournament)Center Ice Of Du Page
6 - 2 (W)
Sep
9
@ Stevenson
(Tournament)Center Ice Of Du Page
3 - 4 (L)
Sep
15
vs. Nequa Valley
(League)Oakton
2 - 3 (L)
Sep
21
@ Carmel
(Practice)Glacier Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Sep
23
@ Lincolnway
(Tournament)Willowbrook Ice Arena
6 - 0 (W)
Sep
23
@ Providence
(Tournament)Willowbrook Ice Arena
2 - 3 (L)
Sep
24
@ Hinsdale Central
(Tournament)Willowbrook Ice Arena
4 - 2 (W)
Sep
24
@ Evanston
(Tournament)Willowbrook Ice Arena
5 - 1 (W)
Sep
29
@ Wheaton West
(League)Center Ice Of Du Page
3 - 0 (W)
Sep
30
vs. Naperville
(League)Oakton
1 - 3 (L)
Oct
1
@ DuPage
(League)Willowbrook Ice Arena
3 - 5 (L)
Oct
11
@ Evanston
(Practice)Robert Crown Community Center
0 - 2 (L)
Oct
13
@ Chicago North
(Practice)American Heartland Ice Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Oct
14
@ Sandburg
(League)Arctic Ice Arena
2 - 4 (L)
Oct
15
vs. Zionsville
(Practice)West Meadows Ice Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Oct
16
@ York
(Practice)Addison Ice Arena
1 - 2 (L)
Oct
21
vs. Lincolnway
(League)Oakton
5 - 1 (W)
Oct
22
@ Lyons
(League)Willowbrook Ice Arena
2 - 5 (L)
Oct
27
@ Waubonsie Valley
(League)All Seasons Ice Rinks
1 - 4 (L)
Oct
28
vs. Hinsdale Central
(League)Oakton
5 - 2 (W)
Oct
29
vs. Spartans
(League)Oakton
6 - 3 (W)
Nov
3
@ Waubonsie Valley
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
3
vs. Evanston
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
2 - 2 (T)
Nov
4
@ Lake Forest
(Tournament)McFarland Community Ice Arena
3 - 3 (T)
Nov
5
vs. D211
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
6 - 2 (W)
Nov
5
vs. Evanston
(Tournament)Sun Prairie Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Nov
10
@ Glenbard
(League)Center Ice Of Du Page
3 - 2 (W)
Nov
12
vs. Plainfield
(League)Oakton
1 - 5 (L)
Nov
17
@ Oswego
(League)All Seasons Ice Rinks
0 - 1 (L)
Nov
18
@ COBRAS
(League)Oak Lawn Ice Arena
0 - 1 (L)
Nov
19
vs. OPRF
(League)IceLand
4 - 1 (W)
Nov
24
vs. Providence
Skatium Ice Arena4 - 3 (W)
Nov
24
@ Loyola Gold
(Tournament)American Heartland Ice Arena
0 - 4 (L)
Nov
25
@ York
(Tournament)Skatium Ice Arena
2 - 1 (W)
Dec
2
@ Lincolnway
(League)Arctic Ice Arena
3 - 0 (W)
Dec
3
vs. Spartans
(League)Oakton
12 - 3 (W)
Dec
7
@ DuPage
(Practice)Darien Sportsplex
2 - 1 (W)
Dec
8
@ Oswego
(League)All Seasons Ice Rinks
5 - 2 (W)
Dec
11
@ Spartans
(League)Rocket Ice Skating Rink
7 - 1 (W)
Dec
21
@ OPRF
(League)Ridgeland Common Recreation Complex
4 - 0 (W)
Dec
26
@ Benet
(Tournament)Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink
4 - 2 (W)
Dec
26
@ PREP
Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink4 - 4 (T)
Dec
27
vs. Providence
(Tournament)Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Dec
28
@ Hinsdale Central
(Tournament)Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink
5 - 3 (W)
Dec
28
vs. Benet
(Tournament)2 - 0 (W)
Dec
29
vs. Notre dame
(Tournament)Fifth Third Arena - Chicago Blackhawks Community Ice Rink
2 - 3 (L)
Jan
6
vs. Lincolnway
(League)Oakton
5 - 0 (W)
Jan
7
vs. OPRF
(League)IceLand
2 - 1 (W)
Jan
10
vs. Carmel
(Practice)IceLand
3 - 4 (L)
Jan
12
@ White Bear
(Tournament)Plymouth Ice Center
10 - 1 (W)
Jan
13
@ Fairmont High School
(Tournament)Plymouth Ice Center
5 - 1 (W)
Jan
13
@ Wayzata
(Tournament)Plymouth Ice Center
3 - 3 (T)
Jan
14
vs. Wayzata
(Tournament)Plymouth Ice Center
1 - 2 (L)
Jan
20
vs. Waubonsie Valley
(Practice)Seven Bridges Ice Arena
0 - 5 (L)
Jan
21
vs. Oswego
(League)Oakton
5 - 3 (W)
Jan
27
@ COBRAS
(Playoff)Oak Lawn Ice Arena
2 - 0 (W)
Jan
28
vs. DuPage
(Practice)IceLand
4 - 1 (W)
Jan
31
vs. Notre dame
Parkway Bank Park Entertainment District1 - 1 (T)
Feb
9
vs. Hinsdale Central
(Practice)Oakton
4 - 3 (W)
Feb
10
vs. Lincolnway
(Playoff)Oakton
3 - 0 (W)
Feb
16
vs. Nazerath
(Playoff)Oakton
11 - 0 (W)
Feb
17
vs. Spartans
(Playoff)Oakton
11 - 2 (W)
Feb
18
@ Plainfield
(Playoff)Willowbrook Ice Arena
5 - 2 (W)
Feb
23
vs. Belvidere
(Playoff)Oakton